You and Me quilt accepted into the AQS show in Grand Rapids MI

10957589_441054599392204_8347588886466128952_n

I was just filling out my additional information regarding the quilt show and looked at the list of “Semi Finalists” and thought I may never see my name on a list with Marilyn Badger or Sally Terry ever again-LOL so I had to print it out as a keepsake!

Congratulations to the AQS QuiltWeek® – Grand Rapids Semi-finalists!

aqs-newlogo4

This year’s semi-finalists:

Paige Alexander
Roberta Amstadt
Alice Aukeman
Marilyn Badger
Mary Bauer
Elizabeth Bauman
Pam Beal
Thelma Bearden
Cassandra Ireland Beaver
Jan Berg-Rezmer
Jackie Berry
Cathy Boo
Barbara Sellers Bredemeier
Lonnie Brewer
Cheryl Brickey
Joan Brink
Pamela Brockwell
Andrea M. Brokenshire
Connie Brown
Jean Brueggenjohann
Clem Buzick
Lisa H. Calle
Lura Campbel
Elsie M. Campbell
Capitol City Quilt Guild
Susan Carlson
Sheri Cifaldi-Morrill
Sandy Clark
Barbara Clem
Peg Collins
Mary Coolsaet
Lenore Crawford
Bonnie Marshall Creel
Beverly Curtis
Donna DeFusco
Judy DenHerder
Donna Derstadt
Des Moines Area Quilters Guild
Lora Douglas
Rose Dumas
East Cobb Quilters’ Guild
Elizabeth Jayne Edwards
Chris Eichner
Elaine Krajenke Ellison
Marilyn Eparvier
Diane J. Evans
Megan Farkas
Fiber Art Friends
Linda Fleschner
Julie Foura
Jan Frazer
Linda French
Cindy Frese
Mary L. Frost
Cindy Garcia
Susan Garrity
Cathy Geier
Doris Goins
Olga Gonzalez-Angulo
Peggy Green
Susan Griffin
Becky Grover
Karen Grover
Shari McDonnell Guimont
Margaret Solomon Gunn
Happy Heart Quilters
Ann Harwell
Sue Hawkes
Antonia Hering
Dianne S. Hire
Pat Holly
Dolores “Del” Horan
Ann Horton
Joanne Howe
Leanne Hurley
Jan Hutchison
Deborah S. Hyde
Cyndi Johnson
Monica Johnstone
Journeys Thru Art
Georgianne Kandler
Donna Karolus
Susie Karr
Cheryl Kerestes
Patricia C. Kilmark
Cuauhtemoc Kish
Kathy Koch
Carol Kolf
Tim Latimer
Michele B. Lea
Janet Lewis
Susan Liimatta
Ann Loveless
Judith Loveless
Sally Manke
Beth Markel
Deb Martens
Angela Mason
Susan Harbolt McCombs
Ruth McCormick
Kristyn McCoy
Linda McGibbon
Barbara Barrick McKie
Kathy McNeil
Pamela Michaelan
Milwaukee Art Quilters
Melanie Jane Mitchell
Diane Mooradian
Valentina Mort
Caron L. Mosey
Nancy Mullin
Claudia Clark Myers
Ravoe Nelson
Bethanne Nemesh
Charlotte Noll
North Star Quilt Guild
Beth Nufer
Oakland County Quilt Guild
Joyce O’Connell
Lynne Osborn
Out of the Box Design Group
Jean Overmeyer
Amy Pabst
Catherine Palmer
Lynn Peck-Collins
Carol Perkins
Dan Perkins
Claudia Pfeil
Cyndi Phillip
Joanie Zeier Poole
Jyl Poole
Elaine Wick Poplin
Possum Town Quilters
Becky Preston
Nancy Prince
Sue Reno
Maria Reuter
Bonnie Rhoby
River Heritage Quilters’ Guild
Jodi Robinson
Julia Rockwell
Felicity Ronaghan
Stephanie Zacharer Ruyle
Pauline Salzman
Elizabeth Ann Sarles
Sylvia Schaefer
Beth Schillig
Linda S. Schmidt
Janet Schug
Patricia Shepard
Chieko Shiraishi
Beth Houck Shutty
Side Track Quilters
Lori Sikkema
Grace Sim
Maggie Smith
Marilyn Smith
Smoky Mountain Quilters of Tennessee
Janice Smyth
Gethyn L. Soderman
Christine Somerset
Edith Stein
Gail Stepanek
Karen Stockwell
Janet Stone
Dorothy Strefling
Linda Syverson Guild
Sally Terry
Judy Mercer Tescher
The Slice of Life Quilters
Zena Thorpe
Leslie Tidaback-Hilmer
Laura Trenbeath
Carla Triemer
Ann Turley
Sherry Turpenoff
Lynne Tyler
Utah Valley Quilt Guild
Mary Ann Van Soest
Barb Vedder
Kathy Veenstra
Kristin Vierra
Elsie Vredenburg
Christa Watson
Tamara Watts-McPhail
Suzy Webster
Sandra Werlich
West Michigan Quilters’ Guild
Sue Ann Wiltse
Linda Wolf
Victoria Findlay Wolfe
Julia C. Wood
Colleen Wootton
Linda A. Woytisek
Luca Zagliani
Anne F. Zick
Susan Ziel

Good luck to all of the semifinalists!